Youth Bowl Canada 2018, Duncan Lanes, Duncan B.C. Winners & Results

20180224_132704_resized.jpg

Bantam Girls: Gold: Jordan Singer, Splitsville Nanaimo,   Silver: Jorja Jordon, Lucky 9 Lanes, Richmond.    Bronze: Emma Williams, McCurdy, Kelowna.
Junior Girls 2018

First Second Third

Junior Girls: Gold:  Amy Buchanan, McCurdy Center, Kelowna.   Silver:  Abmer Kelly, Duncan Lanes , Duncan.   Bronze: Destiny Petrovich, McCurdy Center, Kelowna.
Bantam Boys

Well done everyone First place Second Place Third Place

Bantam Boys: Gold:  Alex Gammie, Duncan Lanes, Duncan.    Silver: Logan Harvey, Duncan Lanes, Duncan.   Bronze:  Connor Vogt, McCurdy Center, Kelowna.
Junior Boys

First Second Third

Junior Boys:  Gold: Mathew Fraser, Luck 9 Lanes, Richmond.   Silver: Simon Dyck, Lucky 9 Lanes, Richmond.  Bronze: Tyler Radelja, Splitsville, Nanaimo.
Location: Duncan Lanes, Duncan B.C.    February 24, 2018

Bantam Girls Division

Gold:   Jordan Singer,   Splitsville Entertainment, Nanaimo, B.C.
              136, 167, 160, 160, 169, 159 . Total: 951
Silver:  Jorja Jordan, Lucky 9 Lanes, Richmond, B.C.
                126, 103, 90, 125, 121, 130. Total:  695
Bronze:  Emma Williams,  McCurdy Centre, Kelowna, B.C.
               75, 111, 91, 79, 95, 98. Total:  549
4:  Jade Mirano,  Lucky 9 Lanes Richmond, B.C.  535
5: Emma Jordan, Lucky 9 Lanes Richmond B.C. 352
Junior Girls Division
 Gold:  Amy Buchanan  McCurdy Lanes, Kelowna ,B.C.
             211, 161, 146, 167, 170, 197. Total: 1052
Silver:  Amber Kelly, Duncan Lanes, Duncan, B.C.
         198, 187, 180, 167, 127, 167. Total:  1026
Bronze:  Destiny Petrovich, McCurdy Lanes, Kelowna, B.C.
               144, 128, 147, 88, 149, 116.  Total:  772
Senior Girls Division
Gold:  Courtney Hamann, McCurdy Lanes, Kelowna, B.C.
            233, 205, 214, 171, 156, 168. Total: 1147
Silver:  Kassidy  Orser, McCurdy Lanes, Kelowna, B.C.
          157, 168, 161, 171, 149, 192. Total: 998
Bronze:  Meghan Aimoto, McCurdy Lanes, Kelowna, B.C.
           138, 170, 183, 165, 130, 194. Total: 989
Bantam Boys Division
Gold: Alex Gammie, Duncan Lanes, Duncan B.C.
       186, 194, 154, 176, 168, 143. Total: 1021
Silver:  Logan Harvey, Duncan Lanes, Duncan B.C.
      166, 161, 196, 188, 152, 136. Total: 999
Bronze:  Connor Vogt, McCurdy Centre, Kelowna, B.C.
       131, 161, 134, 127, 133, 129. Total: 815
4:  Brady Wratten, Duncan Lanes , Duncan B.C. Total: 812
5: Cooper Vogt, Lucky 9, Richmond B.C. Total: 764
6: Nathan Tang, Lucky 9 Lanes, Richmond, B.C. Total: 715
7: Parker Harvey, Duncan Lanes, Duncan, B.C. Total: 630
8: Lorenzo Lachica, Lucky 9 Lanes, Richmond, B.C. Total: 630
9: Cooper Chater, McCurdy Centre, Kelowna, B.C. Total: 606
10: Kolten Crook, Duncan Lanes, Duncan, B.C. Total: 556
Junior Boys Division
Gold:  Ty Clowers, McCurdy Centre, Kelowna, B.C.
     152, 222, 157, 215, 219, 180. Total : 1145
Silver: Jacob Imoo, Lucky 9 Lanes, Richmond, B.C.
    139, 166, 188, 184, 222, 233. Total: 1132
Bronze: Isaac Vanderaegen, McCurdy Centre, Kelowna, B.C.
    181, 139, 170, 191, 193, 150. Total: 1024
4:  David Swailes, Splitsville Entertainment, Nanaimo, B.C. Total: 1002
5: Curtis Macfarlane, McCurdy Centre Kelowna B.C. Total: 975
6: Kyle Murchie, Duncan Lanes, Duncan B.C. Total: 968
7: Kayden Singer, Splitsville Entertainment, Nanaimo B.C. Total: 963
8: Mason Stewons, McCurdy Centre, Kelowna, B.C. Total: 897
9: Jeremy Garside, Duncan Lanes, Duncan, B.C. Total: 893
10: Brandon Clark, Duncan Lanes, Duncan, B.C. Total: 692
11: Dylan Marsden, Duncan Lanes, Duncan, B.C. Total: 642
Senior Boys Division
Gold: Calvin Chiu, Lucky 9 lanes, Richmond, B.C.
    259, 203, 178, 234, 199, 187.  Total 1260
Silver: Darin Tsu, Lucky 9 Lanes, Richmond, B.C.
    193, 227, 193, 160, 226, 234.  Total: 1233
Bronze: Tyler Radelja, Splitsville Entertainment, Nasnaimo, B.C.
    216, 184, 147, 253, 174, 177. total: 1151